Waris Shah Fast Train Timings Fare & Online Booking

Here in this article details about Waris Shah Fast Train Timings are available. Check Fare & Online Booking details. Waris shah is a fastest and daily passenger express train which runs between Lahore and Shorkot Cantt daily.

Waris Shah Fast Train Timings:

According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Waris Shah Lahore to Shokot is 208 down and Shokot to Lahore is 207 up. The train takes only about 6 hours and 30 minutes to complete the 261 km journey. Waris Shah Exp 207 Up has 20 stops and Waris Shah 208 DN has 21 stops.

Accommodation:

There are only economy seats and berths. As for the train facilities, it is very impressive that they offer quiet bunks and separate seats. If you want to sleep, you can convert your seat into a bunk. The dining and catering environment is purely hygienic, with local food vendors.

Price:

Economy seat price is 1000 and birth price for the train is 1300.

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Junction Start 12:25
Badami Bagh 12:34 12:36
Shahdara Bagh Jn 12:42 12:44
Chichoki Mallian 13:10 13:12
Qila Sheikhupura Jn 13:19 13:21
Warburton 14:05 14:07
Nankana Sahab 14:22 14:24
Buchiana 14:47 14:50
Panj Pulla (Halt) 15:07 15:10
Jaranwala 15:32 15:35
Rurala Road 16:00 16:03
Sarwar Shaheed (Halt) 16:14 16:16
Jhok Ditta 16:20 16:22
Chak Turan 16:34 16:35
Tandliawala 16:43 16:44
Kanjwani 17:10 17:12
Kot Khair Din (Halt) 17:25 17:26
Manjhla Bagh 17:35 17:36
Mamu Kanjan 17:52 17:53
Kamalia 18:19 18:20
Pir Mahal 18:45 18:48
Shorkot Cant. Jn 19:20 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *