Chaman Mixed Train Timings Fare & Online Booking

Check online Chaman Mixed Train Timings from here. Here details about Fare as well as Online Booking details are available. Chaman Mixed is a Pakistani local passenger train that runs daily between Quetta and Chaman Jn. It is known as the fastest train from Quetta to Chaman.

Chaman Mixed Train Timings:

The average Chaman Mixed journey time from Quetta to Chaman is around 4 hours 45 minutes. Chaman Mixed arrives at Chaman Cantt station at 13:15 and leaves Sialkot junction at 08:30.

Stops:

There are a total of 10 stops along the way from Quetta to Chaman. According to Pakistan Railways, train number Chaman Mixed Quetta to Chaman is 349 up and Chaman to Quetta runs 350 down via Shelabagh, Kila Abdullah, Gulistan, Yaru, Bostan Jn, Kuchlak, Beleli and Sheikh Mandah .

Accommodation:

Chaman Mixed has economy class only and talking about the facilities of the Chaman Mixed train, it is very impressive. If you want to sleep, you can change your seat to sleep on the Mixed Charman train. Chaman Mixed’s dining and catering environment is completely hygienic and local grocery stores are also located in his Chaman Mixed.

Ticket Price:

The Chaman Mixed Quetta to Chaman ticket price is Rs. 1,260 for Economy class.

Chaman Mixed Quetta To Chaman Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Quetta Start 08:30
Sheikh Mandah 08:39 08:40
Beleli 08:46 08:48
Kuchlak 09:01 09:03
Bostan Jn 09:19 09:23
Yaru 09:47 09:49
Gulistan 10:50 10:53
Qila Abdullah 11:20 11:22
Shelabagh 11:52 11:55
Chaman 13:00 End

Sajid

Sajid is an experienced SEO content writer. He has an experience in this field of more than 8 years. He has a good command in providing the best content creation to the companies in achieving their targets.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *