Subak Raftar Express Train Ticket Price Train Timings & Online Booking

Check all the details for Subak Raftar Express Train from here. Check Ticket Price Train Timings & Online Booking. The Subak Raftar Express is an intercity rail service. The train is an express passenger train that travels from Lahore to Rawalpindi on daily basis. SUBAK express is named means fast runner. The Subak Raftar express is operated by the Pakistan Railway.

Subak Raftar Express Train Stations and Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has given the Subak Raftar Express 101 UP number that travels from Lahore Junction to Margala Rawalpindi and the 102 DN number that travels from Rawalpindi to Lahore. The train started its journey from Lahore and taking it stops at Gujranwala, Wazirabad, Gujrat, Lalamusa Junction, Jehlum, Gujar Khan and then reaches to its destination Rawalpindi.

Subak Raftar Train Ticket Price:

The Subak Raftar Express train arrives at the Lahore Junction at 7:00pm and departed at Rawalpindi at the 11:50am in the morning. The Subak Raftar Express offers different ticket price for their different class accommodations which are as follows:

The train ticket price for its economy seat is 500/Rs

The train ticket price for its economy berth is 550/Rs

The train ticket price for its AC business is 950/Rs

The train ticket price for its AC standard is 850/Rs

The train ticket price for its AC parlor is 1150/Rs

Distance:

The Subak Raftar Express covers a distance of 290KM in approximately 4 hour and 35 minutes to complete its journey.

Facilities:

The Subak Raftar Express provides the passengers with Economy, AC lower, AC business and AC parlor compartments accommodation in it.

Subak Raftar Timings:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Junction Start 07:00
Gujranwala 08:00 08:01
Wazirabad Junction
08:26 08:28
Gujrat 08:48 08:51
Lala Musa Junction 09:07 09:11
Jhelum 09:40 09:44
Gujjar Khan 10:52 10:54
Chak Lala 11:45 11:50
Rawalpindi 12:00 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *