Jaffar Express Train Schedule Fare

Check all the details about Jaffar Express Train from here. Here Schedule as well as details about Fare are available. Jaffar Express is train run daily by Pakistan Railways between Quetta and Peshawar. The trip takes at least 34 hours, 10 minutes to cover a distance of 1,632 kilometers, traveling along a stretch of the Rohri–Chaman Railway Line and Karachi–Peshawar Railway Line.

Jaffar Express Train

The Jaffar Express is named after Mir Jaffar Khan Jamali, who was a well known Baloch tribal leader, active member of the Pakistan Movement, and a close friend of the Mohammad Ali Jinnah. He was the uncle of first Prime Minister Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali. The train was launch by the Prime Minister Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali on 16 April 2003 with Chinese rakes. The actual Jaffar Express ran between Quetta and Rawalpindi. The Jaffar specific is named after Mir Jaffar Khan Jamali, who become an outstanding Baloch tribal chief, an active member of the Pakistan movement, and a close friend of Mohammad Ali Jinnah. He becomes the uncle of former high Minister Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali. The education turned inaugurated by using high Minister Mir Zafarullah Khan Jamali on sixteen April 2003 with Chinese rakes. The original Jaffar express ran between Quetta and Rawalpindi. In April 2017, the train become prolonged to Peshawar. Khyber Mail Express offers three types of tickets through which you can travel between Karachi and Peshawar or the cities which are on the route.

Jaffar Train All Stops

Station Name Arrival Departure
Peshawar Cantt 07:00:00
Peshawar City 07:09:00 07:10:00
Nowshera 07:39:00 07:41:00
Jahangira Road 07:57:00 07:59:00
Attock City 08:35:00 08:37:00
Rawalpindi 08:40:00 10:41:00
Gujar Khan 11:30:00 11:32:00
Jhelum 12:35:00 12:38:00
Kharian Cantt 12:55:00 12:57:00
Lala Musa 13:11:00 13:13:00
Gujrat 13:29:00 13:30:00
Wazirabad 13:46:00 13:48:00
Gujranwala 14:15:00 14:16:00
Lahore 15:40:00 16:16:00
Lahore Cantt 16:27:00 16:29:00
Raiwind 17:00:00 17:05:00
Pattoki 17:40:00 17:42:00
Okara 18:14:00 18:17:00
Sahiwal 19:02:00 19:02:00
Chichawatni 19:34:00 19:35:00
Mian Channun 20:01:00 20:02:00
Khanewal 20:40:00 20:45:00
Multan Cantt 21:24:00 21:45:00
Bahawalpur 23:05:00 23:07:00
Khanpur 00:45:00 00:47:00
Rahim Yar Khan 01:19:00 01:21:00
Sadikabad 01:40:00 01:42:00
Ghotki 03:05:00 03:07:00
Pano Akil 03:31:00 03:36:00
Rohri 04:20:00 04:45:00
Sukkur 04:55:00 05:00:00
Shikarpur 06:10:00 06:12:00
Jacobabad 07:20:00 07:30:00
Dera Allahyar 07:45:00 07:47:00
Dera Murad Jamali 08:15:00 08:17:00
Bakhtiarabad Domki 09:10:00 09:12:00
Sibi 10:40:00 11:10:00
Ab-i-gum 13:18:00 13:23:00
Mach 13:50:00 14:05:00
Kolpur 15:10:00 15:15:00
Quetta 16:00:00

Amir Mehmood

Amir Mehmood is a professional blogger and also an SEO content writing expert. He has an experience in this field of more than 7 years. He has completed an SEO content writing work in a numer of fields. He has completed his education in M.Phil. Management sciences.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *