Hazara Express Train Schedule Fare Stops

Check online all the details about Hazara Express Train from here. Here Schedule Fare as well as all the Stops list available. Hazara Express is a streamline run daily by Pakistan Railways connecting Karachi and Havelian in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province. The journey takes roughly 33 hours to cover a distance of 1,594 kilometers.

Hazara Express Train

The Hazara Express was first known as the Chenab Express until 2006. Pakistan Railway has lasted as a symbol of development and prestige in its prime time. Unfortunately, regardless of great expansion of the railway of Pakistan by British the table was turned after 1947. The dream of railway travel turned into a nightmare. With the passage of time tracks and engines became rusty. The famed trains serving for years were no more there to take passengers to their journey’s end. To save Pakistan Railways from sinking in the ocean of unawareness and mismanaging government has embraced the privatization policy. Syed Jamil Abbas, the possessor of Syed Jamil and Company Pvt has connected with Pakistan Railways to run Hazara Express through public-private partnership providing finest facilities to traveler.

Hazara Express Schedule

The train will everyday run between Lahore and Karachi via Kot Lakhpat, Kasur, Pakpattan, Vehari, Samsata and Sadiqabad. It will join from Data Sahib and Abdullah Shah Ghazi with Baba Fareed shrine leading to a pleasant journey. Hazara Express have marked history by initiating a luxurious yet cheap journey for public. It will free the passengers from the different difficulty of lengthy traveling. The trains will be provided with Internet, furnished washrooms, LED, mineral water, AC and top dining services.

Hazara Express Stops

Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 05:50:00
Karachi Cantt 06:00:00 06:15:00
Drigh Road 06:33:00 06:35:00
Landhi 06:54:00 06:56:00
Kotri 08:32:00 08:35:00
Hyderabad 08:51:00 09:00:00
Tando Adam 09:49:00 09:52:00
Shahdadpur 10:08:00 10:09:00
Nawabshah 10:40:00 10:43:00
Padidan 11:24:00 11:25:00
Bhiria Road 11:43:00 11:45:00
Mahrabpur 12:15:00 12:17:00
Ranipur Riyasat 12:54:00 12:57:00
Khairpur 13:20:00 13:22:00
Rohri 14:05:00 14:30:00
Pano Akil 14:58:00 15:00:00
Ghotki 15:23:00 15:25:00
Mirpur Mathelo 15:49:00 15:51:00
Sadikabad 16:40:00 16:45:00
Rahim Yar Khan 17:12:00 17:17:00
Khanpur 18:10:00 18:17:00
Liaquatpur 18:48:00 18:51:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 19:21:00 19:23:00
Mubarakpur 19:39:00 19:41:00
Samasata 20:06:00 20:08:00
Bahawalpur 20:23:00 20:28:00
Lodhran 20:52:00 20:54:00
Shujabad 21:30:00 21:32:00
Multan Cantt 22:10:00 22:40:00
Khanewal 23:20:00 23:25:00
Shorkot Cantt 00:45:00 00:50:00
Waryam 01:09:00 01:11:00
Jhang Sadar 02:15:00 02:20:00
Shah Jewana 03:18:00 03:20:00
Sillanwali 04:20:00 04:22:00
Shahinabad 04:36:00 04:37:00
Sargodha 05:00:00 05:10:00
Bhalwal 05:38:00 05:40:00
Phularwan 05:54:00 05:56:00
Malakwal 06:40:00 06:45:00
Mandi Baha Ud Din 07:12:00 07:14:00
Dinga 07:43:00 07:45:00
Lala Musa 08:15:00 08:40:00
Jhelum 09:17:00 09:19:00
Gujar Khan 10:33:00 10:35:00
Rawalpindi 11:40:00 12:10:00
Golra Sharif 12:27:00 12:29:00
Taxila Cantt 12:47:00 12:49:00
Kot Najib Ullah 13:30:00 13:32:00
Haripur Hazara 13:50:00 13:52:00
Havelian 15:00:00

Amir Mehmood

Amir Mehmood is a professional blogger and also an SEO content writing expert. He has an experience in this field of more than 7 years. He has completed an SEO content writing work in a numer of fields. He has completed his education in M.Phil. Management sciences.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *