Bolan Express Train Timings Schedule Fares

Check all the details about Bolan Express Train from here. Check train Timings as well as Schedule & Fares from here. The Bolan express is another historical and worthy part of Pakistan railways. Its historical importance and its root especially the main cities on its root make it more valuable for the passengers.

Bolan Express Train

This train is operated and organized by Pakistan Railways itself. It runs between Quetta and Karachi. It runs between Quetta Karachi via Kotri, Sehwan Sharif, Dadu, Larkana, Shikarpur, Jacobabad, Dera Allahyar, Dera Murad Jamali, Sibi and Kolpu.

Bolan Express Schedule

According to schedule made by Pakistan Railways this train number as 3 up from  Karachi to Quetta and 4 down form Quetta to Karachi. This train covers the distance of about 906 kilometers in very short time span of just 20 hours and 30 minutes by adjusting reasonable stops and stays in main big city stations that come on its way. When it goes 3 up on its root from Karachi to Quetta it has 22 stops on its way and when it goes down 4 it approximately crosses 23 stops and stations that fall on its way on its root. This train has only economics class it in because in those areas the people who complete their travel by train they prefer to travel in economic class only.

Bolan Mail Up Karachi To Quetta Timings

Stop Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City Start 18:05
Karachi Cant 18:10 18:22
Drig Road 18:36 18:38
Landhi Jn 18:56 18:59
Braudabad 20:02 20:04
Kotri Jn 20:50 21:05
Sind University 21:17 21:19
Sehwan Sharif 23:30 23:35
Dadu 00:40 00:50
Rehmani Nagar 01:29 01:36
Radhan 02:11 02:19
Larkana Jn 03:50 04:00
Shikarpur 05:30 05:32
Jacobabad Jn 06:50 07:00
Dera Allahyar 07:15 07:17
Dera Murad Jamali 07:38 07:40
Bakhtiarabad Domki 08:41 08:43
Sibi Jn 10:20 10:50
Ab-I-Gum 12:35 12:45
Mach 13:15 13:30
Kolpur 14:40 14:48
Quetta 15:45 End

Amir Mehmood

Amir Mehmood is a professional blogger and also an SEO content writing expert. He has an experience in this field of more than 7 years. He has completed an SEO content writing work in a numer of fields. He has completed his education in M.Phil. Management sciences.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *