Green Line Train Ticket Price 2024 | Green Line Train Booking

Here all the details about Green Line Train Ticket Price & Green Line Train Booking are available. Here all train fares are available. The Green Line trains operate every day, transporting passengers from Karachi to Islamabad. They make several stops in various cities along the route.

Green Line Train Train timing:

The total distance of the train is 1548 km. It takes about 22 hours to complete its journey

Train Route:

The Green Line express train 5 UP running from Karachi to Islamabad has 7 stops and the train 6 DN running from Margala to Karachi has 8 stops. The train departs from Margala Station at 15:00 and arrives in Karachi at 13:00 the next day. The train stops at Lohri, Bahawalpur, Hanewal, Lahore, Rawalpindi and Margala.

Green Line Train Ticket Price:

Depending on the passenger’s age, train tickets cost different amounts. The cost of an adult’s ticket to go from Karachi to Lahore is 5000 Rs. The cost of the ticket for the same trip is 3750 Rs for kids ages 3 to 10. Tickets cost 5000 rupees for people traveling from Karachi to Islamabad and 4130 rupees for children between the ages of three and ten. Make sure to review the pertinent information on the internet if you’re interested in making an online reservation for the Green Line train’s Lahore to Karachi route.

Detailed price for all Green Line trains

  • Allama Iqbal economy seat price is 1300 economy the birth price is 1400 rupees.
  • Awam Express economy seat price is 1300 economy the birth price is 1400 rupees.
  • Green Line economy seat price is 1850 economy birth price is  1950 rupees and the business price is 6200 rupees.
  • Jinnah Express Ac’s business price is 6200 rupees..
  • Karachi Express economy seat price is 1650 rupees economy birth price is 1750 rupees ac business price is 4950 rupees.
  • Karakoram Express economy seat price is 1850 rupees economy birth price is  1950 rupees ac business price is 5450 rupees.
  • Khyber Mail economy seat price is 1300 economy birth price is 1400 rupees ac business is 4200 rupees.
  • Shah Hussain’s economy seat price is 1700 rupees economy birth price is 1800 ac business is 5000 rupees.
  • Pak Business economy seat price is 1650 rupees economy birth price is 1750 rupees ac business price is 4950 rupees.
  • Shalimar Express economy seat price is 1700 rupees economy birth price is 1800 rupees ac business is 5000 rupees.
  • Tezgam economy seat price is 1350 rupees economy birth price is 1450 rupees & ac business is Rupees 4450.

Green Line Train Ticket Price 2024 | Green Line Train Booking

Check Peshawar To Karachi Train Ticket Price

Facilities

  • Comfortable sleepers
  • WiFi
  • 3 quality meals
  • Tea
  • Newspapers
  • Standard bedding
  • Air-conditioned rooms

Book Ticket Online Click Here




Green Line Train Ticket Price

Station NameDestinationBusiness Class FareEconomy Class – Berth FareEconomy Class – Seat Ticker Price
KarachiIslamabad675055005400
KarachiRawalpindi675054005250
KarachiLahore640041504050
KarachiKhanewal525036503500
KarachiBahawalpur445030002850
KarachiRohri275027002550
KarachiHyderabad15001000950

Green Line Train business class fare from Karachi To Rawalpindi is Rupees 6750. In comparison, the Economy Class – Berth Fare of the Green Line train from Rawalpindi To Karachi is 2500 Rupees.

آپ جو انفارمیشن حاصل کرنا چاہتے ہیں کیمنٹ میں لکھ دیں آپ کو جواب مل جائے گا

2 thoughts on “Green Line Train Ticket Price 2024 | Green Line Train Booking”

Leave a Comment