Fareed Express Train Ticket Price Schedule & Online Booking

In this post we will provide all the details about Fareed Express Train Ticket Price. Check Schedule & Online Booking details. Fareed Express is an intercity rail service.  The Fareed Express is a passenger train that travels in between the Karachi and Lahore on daily basis.

The Fareed Express train is operated and under the control of the management of the Pakistan Railways. The Fareed Express is named after the famous Sufi Saint Baba Fareed Ganj Shakar Ganj who is also a Punjabi poet and lived in Pattoki from 1173 to 1266. The train travels at the track of Karachi to Peshawar track, Lodhran to Raiwind railway line.

Fareed Express Train Ticket Price:

The Fareed Express train offer its passengers with different ticket prices of its different compartments as follows:

  • The train ticket price of its Economy class is 1,330/Rs.
  • The train ticket price of its AC Standard is 2,800/Rs.

Check Faiz Ahmad Faiz Express Train Timings

Fareed Express Stations and Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has given the Fareed Express 37 UP number that travels from Karachi to Lahore and the 38 DN number that travels from Lahore to Karachi. The train started its journey from Karachi Cantt and taking its stop at Landhi Junction, Kotri Junction, Hyderabad Junction, Tando Adam Junction, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Pad Idan Junction, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpura Junction, Rohri Junction, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur Junction, Liaqatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata Junction, Bahawalpur, Lodhran Junction, Jamraniwah, Kohror Pakka, Mailsi, Nur Shah, Vehari, Machhianwala, Mandi Burewala, Gaggoo, Arifwala, Murad Chishti, Pak Pattan, Haveli Wasawewala, Basirpur, Mandi Ahmadabad, Kanganpur, Usmanwala, Khudian Khas, Kasur Junction, Raiwind Junction, Kot Lakhpat, Walton and then reaches to its destination Lahore Junction.

Distance:

The Fareed Express train covers a distance of 1,214KM in approximately 26 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey.

Facilities:

The Fareed Express train provide its passengers with the facility of AC Standard and Economy class compartments accommodations.

Fareed Express Schedule Karachi To Lahore:

Stop Name
Arrival Time
Departure Time
Karachi City Start 19:30
Karachi Cant 19:40 19:45
Drig Road 20:06 20:10
Landhi Jn 20:27 20:30
Kotri Jn 22:06 22:10
Hyderabad Jn 22:24 22:30
Tando Adam Jn 23:29 23:32
Shahdadpur 23:48 23:50
Nawabshah Jn 00:25 00:29
Pad Idan Jn 01:14 01:15
Bhiria Road 01:46 01:49
Mahrabpur Jn 02:20 02:23
Rohri Jn 04:00 04:25
Ghotki 05:14 05:18
Mirpur Mathelo 05:40 05:42
Sadiqabad 06:35 06:38
Rahim Yar Khan 07:04 07:07
Khanpur Jn 08:15 08:19
Liaqatpur 08:53 08:55
Dera Nawab Sahib 09:26 09:28
Mubarakpur 09:44 09:45
Samasata Jn 10:10 10:30
Bahawalpur 10:50 10:55
Lodhran Jn 11:18 11:22
Jamraniwah 11:34 11:36
Kahror Pakka 11:53 11:58
Mailsi 12:35 12:40
Nur Shah 13:03 13:05
Vehari 13:20 13:25
Machhianwala 13:57 13:58
Mandi Burewala 14:15 14:21
Gagoo Mandi 14:37 14:40
Arif Wala 15:05 15:10
Murad Chishti 15:25 15:27
Pakpattan 15:50 16:05
Haveli Wasawewala 16:35 16:37
Basirpur 16:58 17:00
Mandi Ahmad Abad 17:26 17:28
Kanganpur 17:49 17:51
Usmanwala 18:23 18:25
Khudian Khas 18:42 18:44
Kasur Jn 19:15 19:55
Raiwind Jn 20:22 20:27
Kot Lakhpat 20:53 20:55
Lahore Jn 21:20 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *