Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train Ticket Price Schedule Booking

Check online all the details about Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train from here. Check Ticket Price Schedule & online Booking from here. Bahauddin Zakaria Express is a passenger train that travels from Karachi to Multan on daily basis. The train travelled on the Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line. The train is named after a famous Sufi saint of Suhrawardiyya who lived in Multan between 1171 and 1262 named Abu Muhammad Bahauddin Zakaria. Bahauddin Zakaria Express is then privatized on public-private partnership e.g. SSR group in April, 2022.

Distance Covered:

The train covers a distance of 929KM in approximately 16 hours and 5 minutes.

Bahauddin Zakaria Train Facilities:

Bahauddin Zakaria Express offers AC Business, AC Standard and economy class compartments.

Stations and Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has given the Bahauddin Zakaria train25 UP that travels from Karachi to Multan and 26 DN that travels from Multan to Karachi covering the total 26 stations.

The train travels from Karachi to Multan on the Karachi-Peshawar Railway line through the route of Landhi Junction, Jungshahi, Kotri Junction, Hyderabad Junction, Tando Adam Junction, Shahdadpur, Nawabshah, Daur, Bhiria Road, Mahrabpur Junction, Rohri Junction, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur Junction, Liaquatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata Junction, Bahawalpur, Lodhran Junction, Shujabad and reaches to its destination Multan Cantonment.

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train Ticket Price:

The Bahauddin Zakaria train has the following ticket prices.

The ticket price for its Economy Class seat is 1100/Rs

The ticket price for its Economy Berth is 1200/Rs

The ticket price for its AC Business class is 3500/RS

The ticket price for its AC Standard is 2750/RS.

Bahauddin Zakaria Express Train Schedule
Station Name Arrival Departure
Karachi City 17:30:00
Karachi Cantt 17:41:00 17:51:00
Drigh Road 18:06:00 18:09:00
Landhi 18:28:00 18:30:00
Jungshahi 19:11:00 19:14:00
Jhimpir 19:39:00 19:41:00
Kotri 20:18:00 20:20:00
Hyderabad 20:35:00 20:50:00
Tando Adam 21:41:00 21:43:00
Shahdadpur 22:00:00 22:02:00
Nawabshah 22:33:00 22:36:00
Daur 22:58:00 23:00:00
Mahrabpur 00:04:00 00:06:00
Rohri 02:10:00 02:35:00
Ghotki 03:20:00 03:22:00
Sadikabad 04:30:00 04:32:00
Rahim Yar Khan 05:02:00 05:04:00
Khanpur 05:55:00 06:00:00
Firoza 06:19:00 06:21:00
Liaquatpur 06:41:00 06:43:00
Dera Nawab Sahib 07:14:00 07:16:00
Mubarakpur 07:32:00 07:34:00
Samasata 07:58:00 08:00:00
Bahawalpur 08:33:00 08:37:00
Lodhran 09:02:00 09:04:00
Gilawala 09:26:00 09:28:00
Zarif Shahid 09:40:00 09:42:00
Shujabad 09:56:00 09:58:00
Multan Cantt 10:35:00

Amir Mehmood

Amir Mehmood is a professional blogger and also an SEO content writing expert. He has an experience in this field of more than 7 years. He has completed an SEO content writing work in a numer of fields. He has completed his education in M.Phil. Management sciences.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *