Badin Express Train Timings Stations Stops & Schedule

Check online Badin Express Train Timings from here. Check details about Stations Stops & Schedule from this page. Badin Express is the best passenger train operated by Pakistan Railways daily between Hyderabad and Badin. The journey takes approximately 2 hours and 30 minutes to cover the claimed distance of 104 km (65 mi), covering the entire section of the Hyderabad-Badin branch road.

Accommodation

The train provide only economy class seats and birth with sleeping arrangements. It also gives the good catering services. Its food and catering environment is purely hygienic.

Stations

Badin Express Hyderabad JN to Badin is 179 Up and Badin to Hyderabad is 180 down via Talhar, Palh, Matli, Tando Muhammad Khan, Khathar and Zeal Pak. This train take approximately 2 hours and 30 minutes only to complete its journey of 100 K.M.

Stops

Badin Express is a Pakistani local train that runs The Badin Express stops regularly at Zeal Pak station. 179 Going up from Hyderabad to Badin takes 2 minutes and Badin Express 180 Getting off departs from Badin to Hyderabad takes 2 minutes. Badin Express 179 Up have 6 stops and Badin Express 180 DN have 6 stops.

Badin Express Train Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Hyderabad Jn Start 07:15
Zeal Pak 07:21 07:25
Khathar 07:38 07:42
Tando Muhammad Khan 08:00 08:05
Matli 08:27 08:29
Palh 08:48 08:51
Talhar 09:19 09:14
Badin 09:50 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *