Millat Express Train Timings Fare Online Booking

The Millat Express Train is a highly recommended daily passenger train operated by Pakistan Railways between Karachi and Laramtha in Marakwal. It takes about 21 hours and 30 minutes to cover a distance of 1,326 kilometers (824 miles) open to the public along the Karachi-Peshawar Railway Line, Hanewal-Wajirabad Branch and Shokot-Laramtha Branch.

Millat Express Train Accommodation

The train offers AC Business and economy seats and birth with sleeping arrangements. It also gives the good catering services. Its food and catering environment is purely hygienic and Millat Express also has a local grocery store.

Also Check Karachi Express Train Timings

Stations And Stops

The average travel time of the train from Karachi Cantonment to Malakwal Junction is approximately 21 hours 30 minutes. Milat Express arrives at Karachi Cantonment at 2:45 PM and departs Marakwal Junction at 5:00 PM. It runs through Lala Musa Karachi via Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Rohri Ghotki, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Multan, Khanewal, Shorkot, Toba Tek Singh, Faisalabad, Chinot, Sargodha, Malakwal, Dinga, MB Din and Bhalwal. According to Pakistan Railways number, Millat Express Karachi to Malakwal is 17 Up and Malakwal to Karachi is 18. This train takes about 21 hours 30 minutes to complete the journey of 1253 km. Millat Express 17 Up has 31 stops and Millat Express 18 DN has 32 stops.

Ticket Price

The ticket price of Millat express for Economy class is Rupees 1350. While the ticket price for AC Business class is Rupees 1600.

Millat Express Schedule

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cant Start 17:10
Drig Road 17:26 17:30
Hyderabad Jn 19:25 19:28
Shahdadpur 20:30 20:32
Nawabshah Jn 21:05 21:07
Bhiria Road 22:10 22:12
Mahrabpur Jn 22:35 22:37
Rohri Jn 00:15 00:25
Sadikabad 02:20 02:25
Rahim Yar Khan 02:50 02:53
Khanpur 03:48 03:50
Bahawalpur 05:19 05:21
Lodhran jn 05:45 05:48
Dunya Pur 06:15 06:17
Jahanian 06:35 06:37
Khanewal Jn 07:10 07:20
Abdul Hakim 07:55 07:58
Shorkot Cant. Jn 08:30 08:35
Toba Tek Singh 09:15 09:17
Gojra 09:39 09:42
Faisalabad 10:30 10:57
Chak Jhumra Jn 11:30 11:32
Chinot 11:56 11:59
Chanab Nagar 12:15 12:18
Shahinabad Jn 13:10 13:13
Sargodha Jn 13:55 14:05
Bhalwal 14:50 14:53
Phularwan 15:12 15:15
Malakwal Jn 15:50 15:53
Mandi Bahauddin 16:25 16:28
Chilianwala 16:38 16:40
Dinga 16:55 16:57
Lala Musa Junction 17:30 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *