Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price

In this article we provide complete details about Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price. Check fare of Allama Iqbal Train. Allama Iqbal Express is a Pakistani express train. Postal route via Randi, Hyderabad, Nawabshah, Thand Adam, Lori Gotki, Sadikhabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Bahawalpur, Dunya Pur, Jahain, Sahiwal, Ocala, Raywind, Lahore, Narowal between Sialkot Karachi .

According to Pakistan Railways train numbers, Allama Iqbal Express Karachi to Sialkot is 9 up, Sialkot to Karachi is 10 down. This train takes about 24 hours and 25 minutes to complete the 1362 km journey. Allama Iqbal Express 9 Up has 33 stops and Allama Iqbal Express 10 DN has 32 stops.

Allama Iqbal Train Ticket Price:

It has only economy class accommodation in it and its price is 1,260/Rs.

Allama Iqbal Express Train Fare & Complete Schedule:

Train Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Fares (Economy)
Karachi Cantt   2:05 PM N/a
Drigh Road 2:15 PM 2:17 PM Rs. 300
Kotri Junction 4:04 PM 4:06 PM Rs. 400
Hyderabad Junction 4:20 PM 4:30 PM Rs. 500
Tando Adam 5:12 PM 5:14 PM Rs. 500
Nawabshah Junction 5:55 PM 6:00 PM Rs. 590
Mehrabpur 7:05 PM 7:07 PM Rs. 640
Rohri Junction 8:40 PM 9:05 PM Rs. 690
Ghotki 9:50 PM 9:52 PM Rs. 820
Sadiqabad 11:03 PM 11:05 PM Rs. 790
Rahim Yar Khan 11:35 PM 11:37 PM Rs. 810
Khanpur Junction 12:25 AM 12:30 AM Rs. 850
Bahawalpur 2:10 AM 2:12 AM Rs. 920
Dunyapur 3:00 AM 3:02 AM Rs. 920
Jahanian 3:28 AM 3:30 AM Rs. 920
Khanewal Junction 4:25 AM 5:05 AM Rs. 1200
Chichawatni 6:17 AM 6:19 AM Rs. 1,250
Sahiwal 7:00 AM 7:05 AM Rs. 1,270
Okara 7:31 AM 7:33 AM Rs. 1,270
Pattoki 8:07 AM 8:09 AM Rs. 1,300
Kot Radha Kishen 8:32 AM 8:34 AM Rs. 1300
Raiwind Junction 9:00 AM 9:05 AM Rs. 1,300
Kot Lakhpat 9:38 AM 9:40 AM Rs. 1,360
Lahore Junction 10:15 AM 10:45 AM Rs. 1,360
Shahdara Bagh Junction 11:04 AM 11:06 AM Rs. 1,360
Narang 11:53 AM 11:55 AM Rs. 1,470
Baddomalhi 12:21 PM 12:25 PM Rs. 1,410
Narowal Junction 1:10 PM 1:16 PM Rs. 1,410
Qila Sobha Singh 1:43 PM 1:44 PM Rs. 1,450
Pasrur 2:06 PM 2:10 PM Rs. 1,450
Chawinda 2:27 PM 2:30 PM Rs. 1,450
Sialkot Junction 3:15 PM   Rs. 1,460

Sajid

Sajid is an experienced SEO content writer. He has an experience in this field of more than 8 years. He has a good command in providing the best content creation to the companies in achieving their targets.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *