Awam Express Train Ticket Price Timings & Online Booking

If you are searching for Awam Express Train Ticket Price Timings & Online Booking. Then you are at right page.The Awam Express is an intercity rail service. The train is an express passenger train. The Awam Express is the longest running passenger train in Pakistan. The Awam Express train travels in between the Karachi and Rawalpindi on daily basis. The train is operated by the Pakistan Railway. The train travels on the track of the Karachi to Peshawar railway line.

Awam Express Train Ticket Price Ticket Price:

The Awam Express train has offer its passenger’s different ticket price for its different compartments as follows:

  • The train ticket price for its Economy seat is 1450/Rs and for its berth is 1550/Rs.
  • The train ticket price for its AC class compartments is 3800/Rs.

Awam Express Stations and Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has given the Awam Express 13 UP number that travels from Karachi to Peshawar and the 14 DN number that travels from Peshawar to Karachi. The train started its journey from Karachi and taking its stop at Landhi, Jungshahi, Jhimpir, Kotri Junction, Hyderabad Junction, Tando Adam Junction, Shadadpur, Nawabshah, Lot Lalloo Pad Idan, Bhiria Road, Mehrabpur Junction, Setharja, Ranipur Riyasat, Gambat, Khairpur, Rohri Junction, Pano Akil, Ghotki, Mirpur Mathelo, Daharki, Sadiqabad, Rahim Yar Khan, Khanpur, Liaqatpur, Dera Nawab Sahib, Samasata Junction, Bahawalpur, Shujabad, Multan Cantt, Khanewal Junction, Chichawatni, Sahiwal, Okara Cantt, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishan, Raiwind Junction, Kot Lakhpat, Lahore Junction, Gujranwala, Wazirabad Junction, Gujrat, Lala Musa Junction, Kharian Cantt, Jehlum, Dina, Gujar Khan, Chaklala, Rawalpindi, Taxila Junction, Hassan Abdal, Attock City, Jahangira Road, Nowshehra Junction and then reaches to its destination Peshawar Cantt.

Distance:

The Awam Express covers a distance of 1,721Km in approximately 33 hours and 30 minutes to complete its journey.

Facilities:

The Awam Express train provides the passengers with the facility of AC Standard and the Economy class compartments.

Awam Express Train Schedule

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Karachi Cant *** 07:00
Drig Road 07:16 07:19
Landhi Junction 07:38 07:42
Bin Qasim 07:54 07:58
Jungshahi 08:30 08:33
Jhimpir 08:57 09:00
Kotri Jn 09:40 09:43
Hyderabad Junction 09:55 10:01
Tando Adam 10:50 10:54
Shahdadpur 11:12 11:18
Sarhari 11:38 11:42
Nawabshah Jn 11:55 11:58
Daur 12:18 12:22
Bandhi 12:36 12:39
Kot Lalloo 12:54 12:57
Pad Idan Jn 13:12 13:15
Bhiria Road 13:30 13:33
Mahrabpur Jn 14:04 14:07
Setharja 14:23 14:26
Ranipur Riyasat 14:40 14:42
Gambat 14:57 15:00
Khairpur 15:30 15:33
Rohri Jn 16:10 16:25
Pano Akil 17:03 17:10
Ghotki 17:30 17:32
Mirpur Mathelo 17:54 17:57
Daharki 18:14 18:15
Sadikabad 19:18 19:21
Rahim Yar Khan 19:54 19:55
Khanpur Jn 20:44 20:50
Liaqatpur 21:22 21:25
Dera Nawab Sahib 21:57 21:58
Samasata Jn 22:32 22:35
Bahawalpur 22:49 22:54
Lodhran 23:17 23:20
Shujabad 23:54 23:58
Multan Cant 00:35 00:44
Khanewal Jn 01:30 01:55
Mian Channun 02:27 02:29
Chichawatni 02:54 02:57
Sahiwal 03:34 03:40
Okara 04:06 04:08
Pattoki 04:42 04:44
Kot Radha Kishn 05:07 05:09
Raiwind Jn 05:25 05:30
Kot Lakhpat 05:55 05:57
Lahore Cantt 06:20 06:22
Lahore Jn 06:40 07:15
Gujranwala 08:15 08:20
Wazirabad Jn 08:55 08:57
Gujrat 09:14 09:16
Lala Musa Jn 09:35 09:40
Kharian Cantt 09:51 09:52
Jhelum 10:16 10:18
Dina 10:35 10:37
Gujar Khan 11:29 11:31
Rawalpindi 12:30 12:55
Taxila Jn 13:30 13:32
Hasan Abdal 14:00 14:02
Attock City Jn 14:35 14:40
Jhangira Road 15:17 15:21
Nowshera Jn 15:43 15:45
Peshawar City 16:30 16:35
Peshawar Cant 16:45 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *