Multan Express Train Ticket Price Schedule Online Booking

If you searching for Multan Express Train Ticket Price. Then you are at right page. Here Schedule & Online Booking details available. The Multan train is a passenger train that travels from Multan to Lahore and from Lahore to Multan on daily basis by the Pakistan Railways. The Multan train run at the stretch of Karachi to Peshawar railway line.

Multan Express Train Facilities:

The Multan train has an economy seat, economy berth, AC standard, AC business and AC parlor accommodation in it.

Multan Train Stations & Stops:

The Pakistan Railway has given the Multan Express the 117 UP number that travels from Multan to Lahore and 118 DN number that travels from Lahore to Multan. The train total covered 9 stops on each side. The Multan express train travels from Multan to Lahore by taking the stops at Khanewal, Mian Channu, Sahiwal, yousuf Wala, Okara, Pattoki, Kot Radha Kishan, Raiwind, Kot Lakhpat and then reaches to its destination Lahore.

Ticket Price:

The Multan train has the following ticket prices:

Ticket price for economy seat is 400/Rs and for economy berth is 450/Rs.

Ticket price for AC standard 650/Rs and for AC business is 800/Rs while that of the AC parlor is750/Rs.

Total Distance:

The Multan train covers a 315KM distance in approximately 5 hours and 10 minutes.

Multan Train Schedule:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Lahore Jn Start 16:00
Kot Lakhpat 16:19 16:20
Raiwind Jn 16:43 16:44
Kot Radha Kishan 17:01 17:03
Pattoki 17:24 17:25
Okara 17:56 17:58
Sahiwal 18:23 18:25
Chichawatni 18:55 18:57
Mian Channu 19:21 19:23
Khanewal 19:55 19:57
Multan Cant 20:50 End

Anum

Anum is an experienced web designing expert. She has an experience of more than 5 years in the field of web designing, making Logos, Business Cards, making the resume letters for the clients and helps to grow in their field.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *