Attock Passenger Train Timings Fare Stops

Here we provide details about Attock Passenger Train. Here train Timings Fare & Stops details are available. Attock Passenger is Known as the fastest train running from Mari Indus and Attock. Pakistan Railways is the current owner and operator of Attock Passenger.

Attock Passenger Train Timings:

The average travel time for Attock passengers from Mali Indus to Attok is around 4 hours 26 minutes. Attock Passenger arrives at Karachi cantt station at 15:15 and leaves Sialkot Junction at 07:45.

Stops:

Jhalar, Sulaimanabad, Basal Jn, Domel, Nammal, Chur Sharif (stop), Langar, Jand Jn, Uchhri, Via Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock 201 Up and Attock to Mari Indus 202 Down according to Pakistan Railways train numbers. About Jamat, Chub. , Khatakabad, Injra, Makhad Road, Sohan Bridge, Massan, Daud Khel. Attock Passenger 201 Up has 17 stops and Attock Passenger 202 DN has 17 stops.

Fares:

Ticket price from Attock Passenger Mari Indus to Attock is Rs. 1450/- in economy class.

Accommodation:

Attock passengers only have economy class. Speaking of Attock coach amenities, it is very impressive that Attock coaches offer quiet sleeping quarters and separate seating areas. If you want to get drenched, you can turn the soaking passenger seat into a sleeping pad. Attock Passenger’s dining and catering environment is purely hygienic, and Attock Passenger also has a local grocery store.

Attock Express Passenger Train Timings:

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure Time
Mari Indus Start 03:00
Daud Khel Jn 03:18 03:30
Massan 03:55 03:58
Makhad Road 04:18 04:20
Injra 04:32 04:35
Khatakabad 04:40 04:43
Chhab 04:56 04:59
Jhamat 05:14 05:15
Uchhri 05:28 05:29
Jand Jn 05:41 05:44
Langar 05:52 05:55
Chur Sharif (Halt) 06:05 06:08
Nammal 06:17 06:20
Domel 06:31 06:34
Basal Jn 06:36 06:39
Sulaimanabad 06:50 06:52
Jhalar 07:03 07:05
Attock City Jn 07:40 End

Jhonson

Jhonson is a professional blogger and an expert in the field of web designing. He has an experience of 6 years in this field and has command to do work under pressure and can deliver the work in a short span of time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *